Please click here for an important announcement about a change to one of our programs.

administration

Eva Morrison, Vice President of Educational Services
Rafiq Williams, Principal
Sasha Gachelin, Dean of Students
Siobhan Canavan, Supervisor of Clinical Services and Admissions
Maria Taylor, Supervisor of Special Education
Lisa Hand, Supervisor of Safety and Administration
Johanna Parkin, Director of Curriculum, Instruction, Assessment, and Development
Molly Goldstein, Curriculum Supervisor
Damallie Musisi, Administrative Assistant, Hess Building
Adele Graffeo, Administrative Assistant, Harrison Center
Angie Henderson-Goode, Receptionist

faculty & staff

Mandy Adamson, W.O.R.C. Coordinator
Anna Alba, IEP Coordinator
Jessie Alcaro, Mental Health Tech
Kerri Anderson, Teacher
Leanne Arthur, Reading Specialist
Taina Ayala-Jimenez, Mental Health Tech
Lionell Baker, Classroom Assistant
Danielle Beldham, Teacher
Wayne Brinkley-McDowell, Co-Teacher
Joseph Bryant, Classroom Assistant
Lyndsey Buehler, Mental Health Tech
Nathaniel Camper, Classroom Assistant
Timothy Carr, Classroom Assistant
Meah Carruth, Teacher
Chafie Carter, Classroom Assistant
Charles Cole, Mental Health Tech
Sameeya Cooper, Mental Health Tech
Byron Crawford, Classroom Assistant
Jessica Dalton, School Counselor
Cassandra Davis, Program Support Coordinator
Victoria Deas, Classroom Assistant
Susan DeFeo, Occupational Therapist
Anthony Derro, Teacher
Jauan Dixon, Classroom Assistant
Laura Dyott, School Social Worker
Melvin Eason, Classroom Assistant
Shaya Edelman, Teacher
Darryl Epps, Classroom Assistant
Darren Eubanks, Classroom Assistant
Shannan Fasoline, IEP Coordinator
Lauren Fishman, Teacher
Kareem Fogan, Classroom Assistant
Stephon Ford, Mental Health Tech
Denise Gillespie, Teacher
Ashlee Goldberg, Classroom Assistant
Dorean Hall, Classroom Assistant
Sharon Hamilton, Reading Assistant
Stephen Haney, Health/Physical Ed. Teacher
Ebony Hargrove, Mental Health Tech
Amber Hendrick, Mental Health Tech
Laura Hibbert, Teacher
Amia Hines, Mental Health Tech
Michaela Horner, Teacher
Kaitlyn Hunt, Co-Teacher
Donna Hutt, Speech Therapist
Natalie Iervolino, Teacher
Tyler Illis, Music Teacher
Nia James, Student Advisor
Cedric Jeffries, Occupational Therapist
Ashley John, Teacher
Melissa Kerns, Occupational Therapist
Dwayne Keys, Student Advisor
Diamin King, Classroom Assistant
Donna King, Co-Teacher
Joanna Kramer, Teacher
Julie Lamb, School Social Worker
Patrick Laudenbach, Mental Health Tech
Felisa Leith, Teacher
Robert Love, Mental Health Tech
Renee Madden, Classroom Assistant
Zafire Maldonado, Mental Health Tech
Christian Marin, Science Specialist
Maryellen Martin, Educational Technology Coordinator
Ron McClendon, Sr. Mental Health Tech
Allison McCrossen, Teacher
Corliss McWhite, Teacher
Tyler Miksitz, Mental Health Tech
Deanne Millo, Sr. Mental Health Tech
Erin Moran, Teacher
Melody Myers, Classroom Assistant
Terrance Nixon, Classroom Assistant
Joyce Norris-Polk, Classroom Assistant
Christine Oakes, Activities Coordinator
Lauren Onusko, IEP Coordinator
Tynecia Pam, Mental Health Tech
Marialana Picchio, Teacher
Tiffani Price, Mental Health Tech
Gwendolyn Pringle, Behavior Analyst
Yasir Purdie, Classroom Assistant
Jennifer Raila, Classroom Assistant
Janay Reynolds, School Counselor
Rachel Riley, Behavior Analyst
Demetrius Robinson, Student Advisor
Rasheen Robinson, Reading Assistant
Gretna Rodgers, Librarian
Tammy Rodgers, Classroom Assistant
Chrissy Rogowski, School Counselor
Samantha Rosthauser, Teacher
Erin Salone, Teacher
Michah Sell, Dance Instructor
Dina Shum, Speech Therapist
Linda Sobeck, Teacher
Keith Starks-McElroy, Mental Health Tech
Alvin Swindle, Student Advisor
Virginia Tornetta, Teacher
Adrienne Washington, Teacher
Brian Watson, Classroom Assistant
George Williams, Student Advisor
Kareem Williams, Student Advisor
Rafiq Williams, Jr., Classroom Assistant
Margo Wunder, Art Teacher
Jamie Wurtenberg, Teacher